Our Brotherhood

Much like the amazing campus at which our great Omega Chapter of the Chi Phi Fraternity is located, we are incredibly proud of the diversity and varying experiences of each and every one of our brothers. We have brothers originating from 10 different countries, including the United States, as well as 18 different states. Our brothers are involved in a wide variety of activities all across campus, ranging from various club sports teams and musical groups, to numerous different Philanthropic organizations such as Team Buzz, For The Kids, and so on. On top of all of this, we even have several brothers involved in promoting Goergia Tech spirit, both old and new, through the Georgia Tech cheer squad and the Ramblin' Reck Club!

Our brothers even represent almost 15 different majors here on Georgia Tech's campus, furthering our claim to being one of the most diverse fraternities on Tech's campus!

Feel free to meet all of our current active brothers by checking out their biographies below!


Dom D'Amico
President

4th Year

Hometown: Pittsburgh, PA

Involvement: Freshman Servant Leadership Organization; Conway and Owen Consulting Engineers; American Society of Electrical Engineers

Thanh Nguyen
Vice-President

5th Year

Hometown: Alpharetta, GA

Involvement: Engineering World Health - President; Alternative Service Breaks - Development Director; EngageATL - Co-Director; Undergraduate Research; KNIT Mentor; BME Mentor; Junior Stem; Neuroscience Club

Nish Sethunath
Secretary

2nd Year

Hometown: Kennesaw, Georgia


Involvement: Student Alumni Association



Jake Rejwan
Treasurer

4th Year

Hometown: Huntington, NY

Involvement: Freshmen Council; American Society of Mechanical Engineers; Connect With Tech

Cole Killen
Risk Manager

2nd Year

Hometown: Cumming, GA

Involvement: Student Alumni Association

Armando Gonzalez
Historian/Alumni Relations Chair

4th Year

Hometown: Waldwick, NJ

Involvement: Student Government Association; New Student-Sophomore Programs

Chris Connelly
House Manager

4th Year

Hometown: Tampa, FL

Involvement: Georgia Tech Student Center Facilities

Cameron Grey Huynh
New Member Educator

5th Year

Hometown: Thomaston, GA

Involvement: Student Alumni Association


Owen Rosini
Social Director

3rd Year

Hometown: River Vale, NJ

Involvement: Engineers Without Borders; Intramural Soccer; Center for Serve, Learn, and Sustain

Jonathan Phelps
Steward

3rd Year

Hometown: Los Angeles, CA

Involvement: Freshman Servant Leadership Organization; American Society of Mechanical Engineers

Shresttha Dubey
Rush Chair

3rd Year

Hometown: Suwanee, GA

Involvement: Psychology Club; Research


Daniel Chung

5th Year

Hometown: Cape Town, South Africa

Involvement: GT Tour Guides; Freshman Servant Leadership Organization; GT Study Abroad (Lorraine)

Sujay Kalathoor
Ritual Chairman

5th Year

Hometown: Suwanee, GA

Involvement: CRC Facilities; BME Research at Dahlman Lab

Macon Magee

5th Year

Hometown: Natick, MA

Involvement: Wreck Racing; SGA Undergraduate House of Representatives

Joseph Murphy

5th Year

Hometown: Charlotte, NC

Involvement: Student Consulting for Nonprofit Organizations

Kendal Perree

5th Year

Hometown: Jersey, UK

Involvement: GT Tour Guides; GT International Ambassadors

Uche Nkadi

5th Year

Hometown: Powder Springs, GA

Involvement: Freshman Council; Software Developer at MailChimp; Software Developer at Microsoft

José Simao
Athletic Director

5th Year

Hometown: Belo Horizonte, Brazil

Involvement: GT Club Soccer; American Society of Civil Engineers; Brazilian Student Association; Intern at CZM Construction; Intern at construction of Belo Monte Dam, CZM Foundation Equipment, Secretariat International; Undergraduate Research

Dustin Snyder

5th Year

Hometown: Clermont, GA


Involvement: Network Engineering Co-Op at Cisco



Joe Stephens

5th Year

Hometown: Kennesaw, GA

Involvement: Investments Committee; Honorary Accounting Organization



Oliver Williams

5th Year

Hometown: Powder Springs, GA

Involvement: GT Study Abroad (Oxford); Industry 4.0 Co-Op at Bosch


Sean Bills

4th Year

Hometown: Purcellville, VA

Involvement: Freshman Servant Leadership Organization; Interfraternity Council Technology Committe; Interfraternity Council Judicial Board; GTRI ELSYS Co-Op

Brando de Courten

4th Year

Hometown: Milan, Italy

Involvement: GT Motorsports



Ben Gordon

4th Year

Hometown: Perrysburg, OH

Involvement: Operations at CRC

Reed Haury

4th Year

Hometown: Decatur, GA

Involvement: Freshman Servant Leadership Organization; Grand Challenges

Zach Kunning

4th Year

Hometown: The Woodlands, TX

Involvement: Barbell Club

Max Massella

4th Year

Hometown: Syosset, NY

Involvement: Freshman Servant Leadership Organization; Undergraduate Consulting Club

Carl Mubarak
Brotherhood Chairman

4th Year

Hometown: Pleasanton, CA

Involvement: Habitat for Humanity

Henry Saba

4th Year

Hometown: Batroun, Lebanon

Involvement: SCPC; Vertically Integrated Project Research; President - Arab Student Organization

Shan Suen

4th Year

Hometown: Gainesville, GA

Involvement: Freshman Council; FASET; K.N.I.T Mentor; Georgia Tech Cheerleading

Jake Vollkommer

4th Year

Hometown: Center Moriches, NY

Involvement: Startup Exchange; iOS Club; BuzzBeats

Tim Buff

3rd Year

Hometown: Brooklyn, NY

Involvement: Musician's Network

Michael Green

3rd Year

Hometown: Cumming, GA

Involvement: GT Motorsports, Performance Director and Driver

Denny Lee

3rd Year

Hometown: Roswell, GA

Involvement: Alternative Service Breaks

Cooper Link
Philanthropy Chair

3rd Year

Hometown: Kansas City, KS

Involvement: Freshman Council; FASET leader; MOVE Director

Connor Meeds

3rd Year

Hometown: Groton, MA

Involvement: CEO of Molly's Co.

Thomas Olson
Scholarship Chair

3rd Year

Hometown: Ellicott City, MD

Involvement: Student Alumni Association

Teo Scott

3rd Year

Hometown: Yarmouth, ME

Involvement: GT Skate Club

Lee-Kai Sun

3rd Year

Hometown: Brookhaven, GA

Involvement: Laboratory for Synthetic Immunity - Undergraduate Researcher; The Campus Kitchens Project - Vice President of Growth; Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Volunteer; For The Kids; KNIT Mentor; Stamps Health Services Ambassador

Jonathon Stevenson

3rd Year


Hometown: Marietta, GA


Involvement: Campus Recovery Program


Sho Szczepaniuk

3rd Year


Hometown: Stockholm, Sweden


Involvement: Grand Challenges


Zeppi Wizorek
Network Administrator

3rd Year

Hometown: Still Need

Involvement: Still Need


Justin Albano

2nd Year

Hometown: Chesterfield, NJ

Involvement: Student Alumni Association


Tony Carrozzino

2nd Year

Hometown: Acworth, GA

Involvement: FSLO, GT Housing Peer Leader, East Campus Housing Office, SHPE

Dan Cohen
Homecoming Chair

2nd Year

Hometown: Potomac, MD

Involvement: GT Club Soccer; Freshman Council


David Frey

2nd Year

Hometown: Dallas, GA

Involvement: Roy Lab, Undergraduate Research Assistant; SHPE; GT Dept. of Housing, Peer Leader; BME Mentorship Program, Mentor;

Alex Kozlosky

2nd Year

Hometown: Athens, GA

Involvement: Student Alumni Association


Dylan Luke

2nd Year

Hometown: Still Need

Involvement: Still Need


Jack Martin

2nd Year

Hometown: Mountain Brook, AL

Involvement: Freshman Council; AssisTech


Josh McFarlin

2nd Year

Hometown: Canton, GA

Involvement: Student Alumni Association


Ben Melnick

2nd Year

Hometown: Newtown, PA

Involvement: College Democrats


Mofopefoluwa Oladipo

2nd Year

Hometown: Lagos, Nigeria

Involvement: African Student Association


Kevin Pan

2nd Year

Hometown: Hacienda Heights, CA

Involvement: GT Club Water Polo


Jose Pimentel

2nd Year

Hometown: Peekskill, NY

Involvement: SHPE; CRC Lifeguard; Engineers Without Borders


Naren Reddy

2nd Year

Hometown: Suwanee, GA

Involvement: Student Alumni Association